Chain Mail 2

Some Brilliant Unanswered Doubts:

1. If all the nations in the world are in debt (even the US has debts), where did all the money go? (weird)
2. When dog food has new and improved tasting, who tests it? (to be give a thought)
3. What is the speed of darkness? (absurd)
4. If the ‘black box’ flight recorder is never damaged during a plane crash, why isn’t the whole airplane made out of that stuff? (no, seriously?)
5. Who copyrighted the copyright symbol? (hmm who knows)
6. Can you cry under water? (let me try)
7. Why do people say, “you’ve been working like a dog” when dogs just sit around all day? (i think they meant something else)
8. Why are the numbers on a calculator and a phone reversed? (they just be tryna confuse peoples)
9. Do fish ever get thirsty? (let me ask ’em real quick)
10. Can you get cornered in a round room? (by ones eyes ;))
11. Why don’t birds fall out of trees when they sleep? (tonight i will stay up and bird watch LOL)
12. What came first, the fruit or the color orange? (seed)
13. If corn oil is made from corn, and vegetable oil is made from vegetables, then what is baby oil made from? (No comments)
14. What should one call a male ladybird? (haha so much for the poor fella’s self-esteem)
15. If a person suffered from amnesia and then was cured would they remember that they used to forget? (can somebody help me remember?)
16. Can you blow a balloon up under water? (actually you can)
17. Why is it called a ‘building’ when it is already built? (strange isn’t it)
18. If you were traveling at the speed of sound and you turned on your radio would you be able to hear it? (got to think scientifically)
19. If you’re traveling at the speed of light and you turn your headlights on, what happens? (i’d wanna try that – large hadron collider here i come)
20. Why is it called a TV set when theres only one? (ludicrous)
21. If a person owns a piece of land do they own it all the way down to the core of the earth? (that’s a whole lotta ‘land’)
22. Why do most cars have speedometers that go up to at least 130mph when you legally can’t go that fast on any road? (they are trying to temp us to break the law right?)

Responses

  1. Love this blog I’ll be back when I have more time.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: